Committees

Honorary Chair

Prof. Mekki KSOURI, University professor, Tunis

General Chairs:

Prof. Faouzi BOUANI, ENIT, University of Tunis El Manar

Prof. Ali T. ALOUANI, Tennessee Technological University

General co-Chairs:

Prof. Ridha BEN ABDENNOUR, ENIG, University of Gabes

Prof. Abdelkader CHAARI, ENSIT, University of Tunis

Prof. Abdelhamid TAYEBI, Lakehead University, Canada

Program Chairs

Prof. Ahmad Taher AZAR,  Benha University, Egypt

Prof. Faouzi MSAHLI,  ENIM, University of Monastir

Prof. Messaoud AMAIRI,  ENIG, University of Gabes

Industry Chair

Prof. Kamel EL KHALDI, Gafsa Phosphate Company, Tunisia

Publicity Chair

Prof. Hassani MESSAOUD,  ENIM, University of Monastir

Invited Session Chair

Prof. Moufida KSOURI,  ENIT, University of Tunis El Manar

Publication Chair

Prof. Anis MESSAOUD,  ENIG, University of Gabes

Finance Chair

Prof. Maher BEN HARIZ,  ENIT, University of Tunis El Manar 

Registration Chair

Prof. Hechmi BOUAZIZI,  ISTMT, University Tunis El Manar

Local Arrangement Chair

Prof. Zaafouri ABDERAHMEN,  ENSIT, University of Tunis

 Local Organizing Committee

Kaouther Ibn Taarit, ENIM, TN

Sami Hafsi, ISSATK, TN

Fethi Farhani, ENSIT, TN

Moez Soltani, ENSIT, TN

Track on Control Systems Chair
Prof. Kamel Abderrahim, ENIG, University of Gabes
Prof. Michel Zasadzinski, CRAN, University of Lorraine
Track on Electronics and Microelectronics Chair
Prof. Rached Gharbi, ENSIT, University of Tunis
Prof. Candido Fabrizio Pirri, Polytechnique de Turin, Italy
Track on Communication and Signal Processing Chair
Prof. Zied Laachiri, ENIT, University Tunis El Manar
Prof. Hichem Semira, University Badji Mokhtar, Annaba, Algeria
Track on Power Systems Chair
Prof. Mohamed Jemli, ENSIT, University of Tunis
Prof. Mohamed Boussak, EC de Marseille
INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Abdallah Meraoumia (ALG)
Abdelaali Chaoub (MAR)
Abderraouf Messai (ALG)
Abdulrahman Bajodah (KAS)
Adel Belouchrani (ALG)
Ahmed Chemori (FRA)
Amar Mezache (ALG)
Amel Labbani (ALG)
Aicha Fonte (FRA)
Andrzej Bartoszewicz (POL)
Bilal Youssef (LEB)
Bougemaa Ben Salah, (TUN)
Boutheina Sfaihi (TUN)
Chao Liu (FRA)
Djamel Khedrouche (ALG)
Fadila Benmeddour (ALG)
Faouzi Bacha (TUN)
Faouzi Benzarti (TUN)
Fatima Brik (ALG)
Hanene Bouchriha (TUN)
Hichem Smira (ALG)
Jesus Monroy (MEX)
Jing Na (CHN)
Kalida Ghanem (ALG)
Kaouther Laabidi (TUN)
Khaled Nouri (TUN)
Lamia Iftekhar (BAN)
Leila Chaabane (TUN)
Maher El Rafei (LEB)
Majda Ltaief (TUN)
Meriem Laleg-Kirati (KAS)
Mohamed Aymen Labiod (FRA)
Mohamed Boulouird (MAR)
Mohamed Fezari (ALG)
Mohamed Djemai (FRA)
Mohamed Lashab (ALG)
Moncef Kadi (FRA)
Mounir Djeddi (FRA)
Naceur Benhadj Braiek (TUN)
Nadia Zanzouri (TUN)
Najeh Lakhoua (TUN)
Nasar Aldian Shashoa (LBY)
Neelesh Kumur (IND)
Noureddine Doghmane (ALG)
Rafael Stanley (MEX)
Ridha Kelaia (ALG)
Salah Salhi (TUN)
Samer Mohamed (FRA)
Samir Ladaci (ALG)
Siham Benkouda (ALG)
Skander Aris (ALG)
Sofiane Ahmed Ali (FRA)
Tarek Fortaki (ALG)
Wael Dghais (TUN)
Wassila Chagra (TUN)
Zeashan Khan (PAK)